Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Royal Homes, LLC
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Royal Homes, LLC 5055 Grand Avenue Gurnee, IL 60031
Sold on 10/22/2024
$340,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/22/2024
10/22/2024
Taxes
$7,189(2022)
$7,189(2022)
Lot Size
0.9 acres
0.9 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
1950
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
121,56
121,56
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:09 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:09 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- High School: Warren Township High School
Living Area
- 3,584 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 08, 2024
Price Changed
$340,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 20, 2024
Price Changed
$350,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 17, 2024
Price Changed
$355,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 13, 2024
Listed
$360,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 13:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.